Race History

23/11/2019

         AARC Class 1 - Gympie - 1170m

               1st - Konfident MI - 59kg - Dr Jill Colwell   - 14.202s/200m

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               2nd - Coolinda Park Watson - 59kg - Robert Faehr - 4 3/4 len    

                                    Trainer - Renee Kelso

               3rd - Dumaresq Vaquero - 59kg - Greg Hayes - 1 3/4 len    

                                    Trainer - Joanne Barsby

               4th - Bonnie Doon Shamal - 59kg - Kelly Gates - 17 1/2 len    

                                    Trainer - Renee Kelso

               5th - Moondarra Elton - 59kg - Riley Spring - 39 3/4 len    

                                    Trainer - Renee Kelso

               Scratched - Elan De Faust     

                                    Trainer - Cameron Campbell

 

14/09/2019

         Wathba Stallions Cup Open - Nanango - 1600m

               1st - Zalina - 58.5kg - Dr Jill Colwell  - $2500 - 13.729s/200m

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               2nd - PVE Remington - 67kg - Robert Faehr - Long Neck  - $1250  

                                    Trainer - Renee Kelso

               3rd - Konfident MI - 59kg - Hannah English - 3/4 len  - $625  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               4th - Lindall La Vita - 57kg - Isabella Teh - 45 3/4 len  - $375  

                                    Trainer - Christine Ablett

               5th - Bonnie Doon Ashquar - 59kg - Riley Spring - 11 1/2 len  - $250  

                                    Trainer - Renee Kelso

               Scratched - Windcharm LEA     

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

 

17/08/2019

         Hexagon Hearts Open - Gympie - 1170m

               1st - PVE Remington - 66kg - Robert Faehr  - $750 - 14.701s/200m

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               2nd - Zalina - 58.5kg - Dr Jill Colwell - 1 len  - $375  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               3rd - Konfident MI - 59kg - Maurice Crawford - 26 1/4 len  - $187.5  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               4th - Lindall La Vita - 57kg - Isabella Teh - 8 1/2 len  - $112.5  

                                    Trainer - Christine Ablett

               5th - Ausden Prince Mahal - 59kg - Debra Pickford - len  - $75  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               6th - Windcharm LEA - 58kg - Hannah Phillips - 2 1/4 len     

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

 

15/06/2019

         Lyn Hall Class 2 - Warwick - 1350m

               1st - Zalina - 59kg - Dr Jill Colwell  - $750 - 14.237s/200m

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               2nd - Dumaresq Vaquero - 60kg - PJ Bradford - 5 1/2 len  - $375  

                                    Trainer - Joanne Barsby

               3rd - Windcharm LEA - 58kg - Zac Monckton - 2 3/4 len  - $187.5  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               4th - Neesa's Golden Girl - 59.5kg - Hannah Phillips - 2 1/2 len  - $112.5  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               5th - Konfident MI - 60kg - Bridget Rooney - 1 len  - $75  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               6th - Lindall La Vita - 58.5kg - Isabella Teh - 4 len     

                                    Trainer - Christine Ablett

               7th - Aloha Fashoda - 58kg - Debra Pickford - Nose     

                                    Trainer - Debra Pickford

 

11/05/2019

         CARR Farming Maiden - Warwick - 1200m

               1st - Zalina - 58kg - Cecily Eaton  - $500 - 13.892s/200m

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               2nd - Elan De Faust - 60kg - Isabella Teh - 3/4 len  - $250  

                                    Trainer - Cameron Campbell

               3rd - Lindall Forte - 60kg - Bridget Rooney - 1 len  - $125  

                                    Trainer - Cameron Campbell

               4th - Konfident MI - 60kg - Dr Jill Colwell - 4 len  - $75  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               5th - Aloha Fashoda - 58kg - Debra Pickford - 15 1/2 len  - $50  

                                    Trainer - Debra Pickford

 

02/12/2018

         Lyn Hall Open - Nanango - 1600m

               1st - PVE Remington - 63kg - Robert Faehr  - $280 - 13.980s/200m

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               2nd - Neesa's Golden Girl - 58kg - Cecily Eaton - 6 3/4 len  - $220  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               3rd - Ausden Prince Mahal - 63kg - Jason Hoopert - 4 1/2 len    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               4th - Bonnie Doon Ashquar - 60kg - Riley Spring - 3 len    

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               5th - Windcharm LEA - 58kg - Hannah Phillips - 5 1/2 len    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               6th - Aloha Natalis - 58.5kg - Dr Jill Colwell - Sh 1/2 Head    

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

 

06/10/2018

         P.M.C. Open - GordonVale - 1360m

               1st - Monster Energy - 62.5kg - Manabu Kai  - $2250 - 14.084s/200m

                                    Trainer - Emilie Jensen

               2nd - Duo Park Yo Yo - 60kg - Frank Edwards - 1 1/2 len  - $1125  

                                    Trainer - Fiona Green

               3rd - Justice For All MI - 60kg - Kirk Stone - 1/4 len  - $562.5  

                                    Trainer - Fiona Green

               4th - Lindall Forte - 60kg - Masayuki Abe - 2 len  - $337.5  

                                    Trainer - Cameron Campbell

               5th - Coolinda Park Winston - 60kg - Rachel Shred - 4 1/2 len  - $225  

                                    Trainer - Fiona Green

               Scratched - Elan De Faust     

                                    Trainer - Cameron Campbell

 

15/09/2018

         Wathba Stallions Cup Open - Warwick - 1350m

               1st - Djehlbi - 63kg - Isabella Teh  - $2500 - 13.750s/200m

                                    Trainer - Michelle Amos

               2nd - Neesa's Golden Girl - 58kg - Debra Pickford - 30 len  - $1250  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               3rd - Aloha Natalis - 58.5kg - Hannah English - 1 1/4 len  - $625  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               4th - Aloha Desert Jewel - 58.5kg - Dr Jill Colwell - 4 len  - $375  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               5th - Windcharm LEA - 60kg - Emilie Jensen - 2 len  - $250  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               6th - Lindall Forte - 60kg - Brooke Mackie - 1 1/2 len     

                                    Trainer - Cameron Campbell

               7th - Ausden Prince Mahal - 63kg - Cecily Eaton - 1/2 len     

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               Scratched - Elan De Faust    

                                    Trainer - Cameron Campbell

 

11/08/2018

         J.L.T. Open - Cairns - 1250m

               1st - Monster Energy - 61.5kg - Manabu Kai  - $2250 - 14.080s/200m

                                    Trainer - Emilie Jensen

               2nd - Ausden Prince Mahal - 63kg - Bonnie Thomson - 2 len  - $1125  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               3rd - Neesa's Golden Girl - 58kg - Scott Gittos - 1/2 len  - $562.5  

                                    Trainer - Emilie Jensen

               4th - Justice For All MI - 60kg - Kirk Stone - 4 len  - $337.5  

                                    Trainer - Fiona Green

               5th - Duo Park Yo Yo - 60kg - Frank Edwards - 1 len  - $225  

                                    Trainer - Fiona Green

               6th - Coolinda Park Winston - 60kg - Shohei Kaya - 1 len     

                                    Trainer - Fiona Green

               Scratched - Lindall Forte     

                                    Trainer - Cameron Campbell

 

16/06/2018

         AARC Class 4 - Warwick - 1500m

               1st - Monster Energy - 60kg - Cecily Eaton  - $500 - 14.392s/200m

                                    Trainer - Emilie Jensen

               2nd - Ausden Prince Mahal - 63kg - Billie-Rose Andrew - 3/4 len  - $250  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               3rd - Lindall La Vita - 58kg - Isabella Teh - 14 3/4 len  - $125  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               4th - Aloha Natalis - 58.5kg - Dr Jill Colwell - 1/2 len  - $75  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               5th - Neesa's Golden Girl - 58kg - Alannah Badger - 3 len  - $50  

                                    Trainer - Emilie Jensen

               6th - Windcharm LEA - 60kg - Nathan Evans - 2 1/4 len    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

 

24/05/2018

         AARC Open - Nanango - 1600m

               1st - PVE Remington - 63kg - Renee Kelso   - 15.250s/200m

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               2nd - Neesa's Golden Girl - 58kg - Debra Pickford - 2 len    

                                    Trainer - Emilie Jensen

               3rd - Monster Energy - 60kg - Cecily Eaton - 7 len    

                                    Trainer - Emilie Jensen

               4th - Windcharm LEA - 60kg - Jason Hoopert - 9 len    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               5th - Sashenka LEA - 58kg - Isabella Teh - 1/2 len    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               Scratched - Ausden Prince Mahal    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

 

12/05/2018

         CARR Farming  Class 4 - Warwick - 1310m

               1st - Lindall La Vita - 58kg - Isabella Teh  - $500 - 13.895s/200m

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               2nd - Neesa's Golden Girl - 58kg - Debra Pickford - 1/4 len  - $250  

                                    Trainer - Emilie Jensen

               3rd - Ausden Prince Mahal - 63kg - PJ Bradford - 1 len  - $125  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               4th - Aloha Natalis - 58.5kg - Dr Jill Colwell - 4 1/4 len  - $75  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               5th - Monster Energy - 60kg - Emilie Jensen - 4 1/2 len  - $50  

                                    Trainer - Emilie Jensen

               6th - Sashenka LEA - 58kg - Cecily Eaton    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               Scratched - Windcharm LEA    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

 

14/04/2018

         AARC Class 3 - Warwick - 1200m

               1st - PVE Remington - 62.5kg - Renee Kelso - 3 len - $500 - 13.888s/200m

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               2nd - Ausden Prince Mahal - 62.5kg - PJ Bradford  - $250  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               3rd - Lindall La Vita - 58kg - Dr Jill Colwell  - $125  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               4th - Moondarra El Sharaaf - 60kg - Brooke Stower  - $75  

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               5th - Monster Energy - 60kg - Debra Pickford  - $50  

                                    Trainer - Emilie Jensen

               Scratched - Neesa's Golden Girl    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

 

03/03/2018

         AARC Class 3 - Gympie - 1170m

               1st - PVE Remington - 60kg - Renee Kelso - 9.75 len  - 14.880s/200m

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               2nd - Neesa's Golden Girl - 58kg - Jason Hoopert    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               3rd - Ausden Prince Mahal - 62.5kg - Debra Pickford    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               4th - Moondarra El Sharaaf - 60kg - Dr Jill Colwell    

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               5th - Bonnie Doon Ashquar - 60kg - Kelly Gates    

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               Scratched - Lindall La Vita    

                                    Trainer - Christine Ablett

 

27/01/2018

         AARC Class 2 - Warwick - 1200m

               1st - Ausden Prince Mahal - 61.5kg - Debra Pickford - 0.5 len - $500 - 14.113s/200m

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               2nd - Moondarra El Sharaaf - 60.5kg - Linda Mortensen  - $250  

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               3rd - PVE Remington - 61kg - Renee Kelso  - $125  

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               4th - Monster Energy - 61.5kg - Emilie Jensen  - $75  

                                    Trainer - Emilie Jensen

               5th - Neesa's Golden Girl - 58kg - PJ Bradford  - $50  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               6th - Aloha Natalis - 59kg - Dr Jill Colwell    

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               Scratched - Ramalea Keith    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

 

25/11/2017

         AARC Maiden Stakes - Gympie - 1170m

               1st - PVE Remington - 60kg - Renee Dawkings - 11.75 len - $450 - 15.156s/200m

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               2nd - Moondarra El Sharaaf - 60kg - Jill Colwell  - $150  

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               3rd - Willandra Fire Storm - 60kg - Keira-Lyn Turner    

                                    Trainer - Keira-Lyn Turner

               4th - Glenewan Suprise - 60kg - Debra Pickford    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               5th - Ramalea Keith - 60kg - Isabella Teh    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               6th - River Oak Tabeesha - 58kg - Scott McKenzie    

                                    Trainer - Patricia Arnold

 

         AARC Open Stakes - Gympie - 1470m

               1st - Djehlbi - 62kg - Isabella Teh - 25 len  - 14.471s/200m

                                    Trainer - Michelle Amos

               2nd - Aloha Natalis - 58kg - Renee Dawkings    

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               3rd - Aloha Illusional - 58.5kg - Jill Colwell    

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               4th - Coolinda Park Winston - 61.5kg - Scott McKenzie    

                                    Trainer - Patricia Arnold

               5th - Windcharm LEA - 60kg - Kelly Gates    

                                    Trainer - Patricia Arnold

               6th - Sahateyn Star Dancer - 60kg - Emilie Jensen    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               7th - Ausden Prince Mahal - 61.5kg - Debra Pickford    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               8th - Sashenka LEA - 58kg - Jason Hoopert    

                                    Trainer - Patricia Arnold

 

04/11/2017

         AARC Open - Beaudesert - 1150m

               1st - Djehlbi - 63kg - Isabella Teh - 6.25 len  - 13.572s/200m

                                    Trainer - Michelle Amos

               2nd - Aloha Desert Jewel - 59.5kg - Jill Colwell    

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               3rd - Ausden Prince Mahal - 61kg - Debra Pickford    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               4th - Coolinda Park Winston - 61.5kg - Fiona Jervis    

                                    Trainer - Patricia Arnold

               5th - Keisha - 58kg - Emilie Jensen    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               6th - Raazoor Dajani - 60kg - Linda Mortensen    

                                    Trainer - Patricia Arnold

               Scratched - Moondarra El Sharaaf    

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               Scratched - PVE Remington    

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

 

16/09/2017

         Wathba Stallions Cup - Warwick - 1200m

               1st - Djehlbi - 60kg - Isabella Teh - 5.75 len - $2500 - 13.903s/200m

                                    Trainer - Michelle Amos

               2nd - Aloha Illusional - 59kg - Jill Colwell - Head  - $1250  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               3rd - Ausden Prince Mahal - 60.5kg - Debra Pickford - 4.25 len - $625  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               4th - Coolinda Park Winston - 61.5kg - PJ Bradford - 3.25 len - $375  

                                    Trainer - Patricia Arnold

               5th - Aloha Desert Jewel - 59.5kg - Fiona Jervis - SH .5 Head  - $250  

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               6th - Lindall La Vita - 58kg - Melody O'Brien    

                                    Trainer - Christine Ablett

               7th - Glenewan Suprise - 60kg - Linda Mortensen    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               8th - Raazoor Dajani - 60kg - Joshua Morrow    

                                    Trainer - Patricia Arnold

               Scratched - Moondarra El Sharaaf    

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               Scratched - PVE Remington    

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

 

05/08/2017

         J.L.T. Open - Cairns - 1250m

               1st - Monster Energy - 59kg - Manabu Kai - 1.75 len - $2000 - 14.029s/200m

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               2nd - Ausden Prince Mahal - 60kg - Chelsea Jokic  - $1000  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               3rd - Duo Park Yo Yo - 60kg - Nor Yadi  - $500  

                                    Trainer - Fiona Green

               4th - Sahateyn Star Dancer - 60kg - John Lambie  - $300  

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               5th - Duo Park Oran - 60kg - Shohei Kaya  - $200  

                                    Trainer - Fiona Green

               6th - Zara Farm Warrior Prince - 60kg - Emily Cass    

                                    Trainer - Fiona Green

               7th - Mister Wright - 59kg - Steve Wilson    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

 

06/04/2017

         AARC Maiden - Gatton - 1100m

               1st - Aloha Illusional - 58kg - Jill Colwell - 7 len  - 14.462s/200m

                                    Trainer - Dr Jill Colwell

               2nd - Monster Energy - 60kg - Debra Pickford    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               3rd - Bonnie Doon Ashquar - 60kg - Renee Dawkings    

                                    Trainer - Kane Kelso

               4th - Lindall La Vita - 58kg - Anita Bridge    

                                    Trainer - Christine Ablett

               5th - Glenewan Suprise - 60kg - Melody O'Brien    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               6th - Mister Wright - 60kg - Laura Cheshire    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle

               7th - De-Sharvarll El Dakar - 60kg - Cecily Eaton    

                                    Trainer - Jay Randle