Owner History

Ben Herbert and Gabriel Ramos

        Mister Wright - by Shadowy Night out of Caravel

              6th  AARC Maiden 06/04/2017 - Gatton 1100m

                      Jay Randle/Laura Cheshire  60kg

              7th  J.L.T. Open 05/08/2017 - Cairns 1250m

                      Jay Randle/Steve Wilson  59kg

 

Cameron Campbell

        Elan De Faust - by Dahess (GB) out of Irabelle Blaziet (FR)

              2nd  CARR Farming Maiden 11/05/2019 - Warwick 1200m

                      Cameron Campbell/Isabella Teh  60kg  $250.00

              Scratched  AARC Class 1 23/11/2019 - Gympie 1170m

                      Cameron Campbell

              Scratched  P.M.C. Open 06/10/2018 - GordonVale 1360m

                      Cameron Campbell

              Scratched  Wathba Stallions Cup Open 15/09/2018 - Warwick 1350mm

                      Cameron Campbell

 

        Lindall Forte - by Fen out of Lindall La Voka

              3rd  CARR Farming Maiden 11/05/2019 - Warwick 1200m

                      Cameron Campbell/Bridget Rooney  60kg  $125.00

              4th  P.M.C. Open 06/10/2018 - GordonVale 1360m

                      Cameron Campbell/Masayuki Abe  60kg  $337.50

              6th  Wathba Stallions Cup Open 15/09/2018 - Warwick 1350m

                      Cameron Campbell/Brooke Mackie  60kg

              Scratched  J.L.T. Open 11/08/2018 - Cairns 1250m

                      Cameron Campbell

 

Christine Ablett

        Lindall La Vita - by Eastwinds Holy Joe out of Lindall La Voka

              1st  CARR Farming  Class 4 12/05/2018 - Warwick 1310m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Isabella Teh  58kg  $500.00

              3rd  AARC Class 3 14/04/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Dr Jill Colwell  58kg  $125.00

              3rd  AARC Class 4 16/06/2018 - Warwick 1500m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Isabella Teh  58kg  $125.00

              4th  AARC Maiden 06/04/2017 - Gatton 1100m

                      Christine Ablett/Anita Bridge  58kg

              4th  Hexagon Hearts Open 17/08/2019 - Gympie 1170m

                      Christine Ablett/Isabella Teh  57kg  $112.50

              4th  Wathba Stallions Cup Open  14/09/2019 - Nanango 1600m

                      Christine Ablett/Isabella Teh  57kg  $375.00

              6th  Lyn Hall Class 2 15/06/2019 - Warwick 1350m

                      Christine Ablett/Isabella Teh  58.5kg

              6th  Wathba Stallions Cup 16/09/2017 - Warwick 1200m

                      Christine Ablett/Melody O'Brien  58kg

              Scratched  AARC Class 3 03/03/2018 - Gympie 1170m

                      Christine Ablett

 

Dan and Karen Winkel

        Glenewan Suprise - by Rothlynne Casey out of Carington Park Malika

              5th  AARC Maiden 06/04/2017 - Gatton 1100m

                      Jay Randle/Melody O'Brien  60kg

 

Deanna Trevena

        Dumaresq Vaquero - by Walidayt (US) out of Dumaresq Agrafena

              2nd  Lyn Hall Class 2 15/06/2019 - Warwick 1350m

                      Joanne Barsby/PJ Bradford  60kg  $375.00

              3rd  AARC Class 1 23/11/2019 - Gympie 1170m

                      Joanne Barsby/Greg Hayes  59kg

 

Deborah Ann McNamara

        Coolinda Park Watson - by Walidayt (US) out of Coolinda Park Hello Dolly

              2nd  AARC Class 1 23/11/2019 - Gympie 1170m

                      Renee Kelso/Robert Faehr  58kg

 

Debra Faye Pickford

        Aloha Fashoda - by Aloha Telesmon out of Aloha Fascinate

              5th  CARR Farming Maiden 11/05/2019 - Warwick 1200m

                      Debra Pickford/Debra Pickford  58kg  $50.00

              7th  Lyn Hall Class 2 15/06/2019 - Warwick 1350m

                      Debra Pickford/Debra Pickford  58kg

 

Diana Kara-Ali

        River Oak Tabeesha - by River Oak Tabu out of Saracus Gayleah

              6th  AARC Maiden Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1170m

                      Patricia Arnold/Scott McKenzie  58kg

 

Emilie Jensen

        Monster Energy - by Ibn Fatima out of Garaman Florisma

              1st  AARC Class 4 16/06/2018 - Warwick 1500m

                      Emilie Jensen/Cecily Eaton  60kg  $500.00

              1st  J.L.T. Open 05/08/2017 - Cairns 1250m

                      Jay Randle/Manabu Kai  59kg  $2,000.00

              1st  J.L.T. Open 11/08/2018 - Cairns 1250m

                      Emilie Jensen/Manabu Kai  61.5kg  $2,250.00

              1st  P.M.C. Open 06/10/2018 - GordonVale 1360m

                      Emilie Jensen/Manabu Kai  62.5kg  $2,250.00

              2nd  AARC Maiden 06/04/2017 - Gatton 1100m

                      Jay Randle/Debra Pickford  60kg

              3rd  AARC Open 24/05/2018 - Nanango 1600m

                      Emilie Jensen/Cecily Eaton  60kg

              4th  AARC Class 2 27/01/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Emilie Jensen/Emilie Jensen  61.5kg  $75.00

              5th  AARC Class 3 14/04/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Emilie Jensen/Debra Pickford  60kg  $50.00

              5th  CARR Farming  Class 4 12/05/2018 - Warwick 1310m

                      Emilie Jensen/Emilie Jensen  60kg  $50.00

 

Fiona and Scott Green

        Coolinda Park Winston - by Walidayt (US) out of Coolinda Park Hello Dolly

              4th  AARC Open 04/11/2017 - Beaudesert 1150m

                      Patricia Arnold/Fiona Jervis  61.5kg

              4th  AARC Open Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1470m

                      Patricia Arnold/Scott McKenzie  61.5kg

              4th  Wathba Stallions Cup 16/09/2017 - Warwick 1200m

                      Patricia Arnold/PJ Bradford  61.5kg  $375.00

              5th  P.M.C. Open 06/10/2018 - GordonVale 1360m

                      Fiona Green/Rachel Shred  60kg  $225.00

              6th  J.L.T. Open 11/08/2018 - Cairns 1250m

                      Fiona Green/Shohei Kaya  60kg

 

        Duo Park Oran - by Merton Amadeus out of Duo Park Bey Amorette

              5th  J.L.T. Open 05/08/2017 - Cairns 1250m

                      Fiona Green/Shohei Kaya  60kg  $200.00

 

        Duo Park Yo Yo - by Arabesque Majestic out of Escort Silver Christal

              2nd  P.M.C. Open 06/10/2018 - GordonVale 1360m

                      Fiona Green/Frank Edwards  60kg  $1,125.00

              3rd  J.L.T. Open 05/08/2017 - Cairns 1250m

                      Fiona Green/Nor Yadi  60kg  $500.00

              5th  J.L.T. Open 11/08/2018 - Cairns 1250m

                      Fiona Green/Frank Edwards  60kg  $225.00

 

        Justice For All MI - by WH Justice (US) out of Mulawa Anastazia

              3rd  P.M.C. Open 06/10/2018 - GordonVale 1360m

                      Fiona Green/Kirk Stone  60kg  $562.50

              4th  J.L.T. Open 11/08/2018 - Cairns 1250m

                      Fiona Green/Kirk Stone  60kg  $337.50

 

        Zara Farm Warrior Prince - by Bremervale Bey Warrior out of Zara Farm Dasjel

              6th  J.L.T. Open 05/08/2017 - Cairns 1250m

                      Fiona Green/Emily Cass  60kg

 

Jennifer Randle

        Ausden Prince Mahal - by Ausden Picasso out of Mahalee

              1st  AARC Class 2 27/01/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Jay Randle/Debra Pickford  61.5kg  $500.00

              2nd  AARC Class 3 14/04/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Jay Randle/PJ Bradford  62.5kg  $250.00

              2nd  AARC Class 4 16/06/2018 - Warwick 1500m

                      Jay Randle/Billie-Rose Andrew  63kg  $250.00

              2nd  J.L.T. Open 05/08/2017 - Cairns 1250m

                      Jay Randle/Chelsea Jokic  60kg  $1,000.00

              2nd  J.L.T. Open 11/08/2018 - Cairns 1250m

                      Jay Randle/Bonnie Thomson  63kg  $1,125.00

              3rd  AARC Class 3 03/03/2018 - Gympie 1170m

                      Jay Randle/Debra Pickford  62.5kg

              3rd  AARC Open 04/11/2017 - Beaudesert 1150m

                      Jay Randle/Debra Pickford  61kg

              3rd  CARR Farming  Class 4 12/05/2018 - Warwick 1310m

                      Jay Randle/PJ Bradford  63kg  $125.00

              3rd  Lyn Hall Open 02/12/2018 - Nanango 1600m

                      Jay Randle/Jason Hoopert  63kg

              3rd  Wathba Stallions Cup 16/09/2017 - Warwick 1200m

                      Jay Randle/Debra Pickford  60.5kg  $625.00

              5th  Hexagon Hearts Open 17/08/2019 - Gympie 1170m

                      Jay Randle/Debra Pickford  59kg  $75.00

              7th  AARC Open Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1470m

                      Jay Randle/Debra Pickford  61.5kg

              7th  Wathba Stallions Cup Open 15/09/2018 - Warwick 1350m

                      Jay Randle/Cecily Eaton  63kg

              Scratched  AARC Open 24/05/2018 - Nanango 1600m

                      Jay Randle

 

        De-Sharvarll El Dakar - by Maraj El Dakar out of De-Sharvarll Eyelyka

              7th  AARC Maiden 06/04/2017 - Gatton 1100m

                      Jay Randle/Cecily Eaton  60kg

 

        Keisha - by Kyarnda Lodge Panache out of Moondarra Pretence

              5th  AARC Open 04/11/2017 - Beaudesert 1150m

                      Jay Randle/Emilie Jensen  58kg

 

        Sahateyn Star Dancer - by Sahjat out of Tallow Wood Satinette

              4th  J.L.T. Open 05/08/2017 - Cairns 1250m

                      Jay Randle/John Lambie  60kg  $300.00

              6th  AARC Open Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1470m

                      Jay Randle/Emilie Jensen  60kg

 

Jillian Colwell

        Aloha Desert Jewel - by Arabian  Park Desert Dashar out of Aloha Meseta

              2nd  AARC Open 04/11/2017 - Beaudesert 1150m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Jill Colwell  59.5kg

              4th  Wathba Stallions Cup Open 15/09/2018 - Warwick 1350m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Dr Jill Colwell  58.5kg  $375.00

              5th  Wathba Stallions Cup 16/09/2017 - Warwick 1200m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Fiona Jervis  59.5kg  $250.00

 

        Aloha Illusional - by Aloha Telesmon out of Aloha Desert Fantasy

              1st  AARC Maiden 06/04/2017 - Gatton 1100m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Jill Colwell  58kg

              2nd  Wathba Stallions Cup 16/09/2017 - Warwick 1200m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Jill Colwell  59kg  $1,250.00

              3rd  AARC Open Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1470m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Jill Colwell  58.5kg

 

        Aloha Natalis - by Aloha Rostrum out of Aloha Natal

              2nd  AARC Open Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1470m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Renee Dawkings  58kg

              3rd  Wathba Stallions Cup Open 15/09/2018 - Warwick 1350m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Hannah English  58.5kg  $625.00

              4th  AARC Class 4 16/06/2018 - Warwick 1500m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Dr Jill Colwell  58.5kg  $75.00

              4th  CARR Farming  Class 4 12/05/2018 - Warwick 1310m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Dr Jill Colwell  58.5kg  $75.00

              6th  AARC Class 2 27/01/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Dr Jill Colwell  59kg

              6th  Lyn Hall Open 02/12/2018 - Nanango 1600m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Dr Jill Colwell  58.5kg

 

Karen and Dan Winkel

        Glenewan Suprise - by Rothlynne Casey out of Carington Park Malika

              4th  AARC Maiden Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1170m

                      Jay Randle/Debra Pickford  60kg

              7th  Wathba Stallions Cup 16/09/2017 - Warwick 1200m

                      Jay Randle/Linda Mortensen  60kg

 

Keira-Lyn Turner

        Willandra Fire Storm - by Willandra Desert Wind   out of Carnarvon Sabadel Magic

              3rd  AARC Maiden Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1170m

                      Keira-Lyn Turner/Keira-Lyn Turner  60kg

 

Kim Callander

        Neesa's Golden Girl - by Tristram Ajlan out of Anarkali Aneesa

              2nd  AARC Class 3 03/03/2018 - Gympie 1170m

                      Jay Randle/Jason Hoopert  58kg

              2nd  AARC Open 24/05/2018 - Nanango 1600m

                      Emilie jensen/Debra Pickford  58kg

              2nd  CARR Farming  Class 4 12/05/2018 - Warwick 1310m

                      Emilie Jensen/Debra Pickford  58kg  $250.00

              2nd  Lyn Hall Open 02/12/2018 - Nanango 1600m

                      Jay Randle/Cecily Eaton  58kg  $220.00

              2nd  Wathba Stallions Cup Open 15/09/2018 - Warwick 1350m

                      Jay Randle/Debra Pickford  58kg  $1,250.00

              3rd  J.L.T. Open 11/08/2018 - Cairns 1250m

                      Emilie Jensen/Scott Gittos  58kg  $562.50

              4th  Lyn Hall Class 2 15/06/2019 - Warwick 1350m

                      Jay Randle/Hannah Phillips  59.5kg  $112.50

              5th  AARC Class 2 27/01/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Jay Randle/PJ Bradford  58kg  $50.00

              5th  AARC Class 4 16/06/2018 - Warwick 1500m

                      Emilie Jensen/Alannah Badger  58kg  $50.00

              Scratched  AARC Class 3 14/04/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Jay Randle

 

Lusia Abbott

        Sashenka LEA - by Adras (GB) out of Greengrove Sasha (GB)

              5th  AARC Open 24/05/2018 - Nanango 1600m

                      Jay Randle/Isabella Teh  58kg

              6th  CARR Farming  Class 4 12/05/2018 - Warwick 1310m

                      Jay Randle/Cecily Eaton  58kg

              8th  AARC Open Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1470m

                      Patricia Arnold/Jason Hoopert  58kg

 

        Windcharm LEA - by Tora Windigo out of Bostocks Baskeela

              3rd  Lyn Hall Class 2 15/06/2019 - Warwick 1350m

                      Jay Randle/Zac Monckton  58kg  $187.50

              4th  AARC Open 24/05/2018 - Nanango 1600m

                      Jay Randle/Jason Hoopert  60kg

              5th  AARC Open Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1470m

                      Patricia Arnold/Kelly Gates  60kg

              5th  Lyn Hall Open 02/12/2018 - Nanango 1600m

                      Jay Randle/Hannah Phillips  58kg

              5th  Wathba Stallions Cup Open 15/09/2018 - Warwick 1350m

                      Jay Randle/Emilie Jensen  60kg  $250.00

              6th  AARC Class 4 16/06/2018 - Warwick 1500m

                      Jay Randle/Nathan Evans  60kg

              6th  Hexagon Hearts Open 17/08/2019 - Gympie 1170m

                      Jay Randle/Hannah Phillips  58kg

              Scratched  CARR Farming  Class 4 12/05/2018 - Warwick 1310m

                      Jay Randle

              Scratched  Wathba Stallions Cup Open  14/09/2019 - Nanango 1600m

                      Jay Randle

 

Michael Burns

        Ramalea Keith - by Linden Sirama out of Mae

              5th  AARC Maiden Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1170m

                      Jay Randle/Isabella Teh  60kg

              Scratched  AARC Class 2 27/01/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Jay Randle

 

Michelle Amos

        Djehlbi - by Dehlbi out of Djelica

              1st  AARC Open 04/11/2017 - Beaudesert 1150m

                      Michelle Amos/Isabella Teh  63kg

              1st  AARC Open Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1470m

                      Michelle Amos/Isabella Teh  62kg

              1st  Wathba Stallions Cup 16/09/2017 - Warwick 1200m

                      Michelle Amos/Isabella Teh  60kg  $2,500.00

              1st  Wathba Stallions Cup Open 15/09/2018 - Warwick 1350m

                      Michelle Amos/Isabella Teh  63kg  $2,500.00

 

Peter Holmes

        Raazoor Dajani - by Braunton Park Bodrhan out of Allira Park Shantilly Star

              6th  AARC Open 04/11/2017 - Beaudesert 1150m

                      Patricia Arnold/Linda Mortensen  60kg

              8th  Wathba Stallions Cup 16/09/2017 - Warwick 1200m

                      Patricia Arnold/Joshua Morrow  60kg

 

Renee and Kane Kelso

        Bonnie Doon Ashquar - by Simeon Sochain out of Woolooka Moon Eclipse

              3rd  AARC Maiden 06/04/2017 - Gatton 1100m

                      Kane Kelso/Renee Dawkings  60kg

              4th  Lyn Hall Open 02/12/2018 - Nanango 1600m

                      Kane Kelso/Riley Spring  60kg

              5th  AARC Class 3 03/03/2018 - Gympie 1170m

                      Kane Kelso/Kelly Gates  60kg

              5th  Wathba Stallions Cup Open  14/09/2019 - Nanango 1600m

                      Renee Kelso/Riley Spring  59kg  $250.00

 

        Bonnie Doon Shamal - by Simeon Shamai out of Wilooka Moon Eclipse (AU)

              4th  AARC Class 1 23/11/2019 - Gympie 1170m

                      Renee Kelso/Kelly Gates  59kg

 

        Moondarra El Sharaaf - by Om El Shadeek out of El Tessa

              2nd  AARC Class 2 27/01/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Kane Kelso/Linda Mortensen  60.5kg  $250.00

              2nd  AARC Maiden Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1170m

                      Kane Kelso/Jill Colwell  60kg  $150.00

              4th  AARC Class 3 03/03/2018 - Gympie 1170m

                      Kane Kelso/Dr Jill Colwell  60kg

              4th  AARC Class 3 14/04/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Kane Kelso/Brooke Stower  60kg  $75.00

              Scratched  AARC Open 04/11/2017 - Beaudesert 1150m

                      Kane Kelso

              Scratched  Wathba Stallions Cup 16/09/2017 - Warwick 1200m

                      Kane Kelso

 

        Moondarra Elton - by Chippendale V (US) out of El Tessa (PL)

              5th  AARC Class 1 23/11/2019 - Gympie 1170m

                      Renee Kelso/Riley Spring  59kg

 

        PVE Remington - by Maximilliano out of De-Sharvarl Dimonds

              1st  AARC Class 3 03/03/2018 - Gympie 1170m

                      Kane Kelso/Renee Kelso  60kg

              1st  AARC Class 3 14/04/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Kane Kelso/Renee Kelso  62.5kg  $500.00

              1st  AARC Maiden Stakes 25/11/2017 - Gympie 1170m

                      Kane Kelso/Renee Dawkings  60kg  $450.00

              1st  AARC Open 24/05/2018 - Nanango 1600m

                      Kane Kelso/Renee Kelso  63kg

              1st  Hexagon Hearts Open 17/08/2019 - Gympie 1170m

                      Kane Kelso/Robert Faehr  66kg  $750.00

              1st  Lyn Hall Open 02/12/2018 - Nanango 1600m

                      Kane Kelso/Robert Faehr  63kg  $280.00

              2nd  Wathba Stallions Cup Open  14/09/2019 - Nanango 1600m

                      Renee Kelso/Robert Faehr  67kg  $1,250.00

              3rd  AARC Class 2 27/01/2018 - Warwick 1200m

                      Kane Kelso/Renee Kelso  61kg  $125.00

              Scratched  AARC Open 04/11/2017 - Beaudesert 1150m

                      Kane Kelso

              Scratched  Wathba Stallions Cup 16/09/2017 - Warwick 1200m

                      Kane Kelso

 

Richard Collyer

        Zalina - by Sachin out of Dunwingeri Bint Zarana

              1st  CARR Farming Maiden 11/05/2019 - Warwick 1200m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Cecily Eaton  58kg  $500.00

              1st  Lyn Hall Class 2 15/06/2019 - Warwick 1350m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Dr Jill Colwell  59kg  $750.00

              1st  Wathba Stallions Cup Open  14/09/2019 - Nanango 1600m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Dr Jill Colwell  58.5kg  $2,500.00

              2nd  Hexagon Hearts Open 17/08/2019 - Gympie 1170m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Dr Jill Colwell  58.5kg  $375.00

 

Rod and Carolyn Strahan

        Konfident MI - by Konfidence MI out of Mystic Fame

              1st  AARC Class 1 23/11/2019 - Gympie 1170m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Dr Jill Colwell  59kg

              3rd  Hexagon Hearts Open 17/08/2019 - Gympie 1170m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Maurice Crawford  59kg  $187.50

              3rd  Wathba Stallions Cup Open  14/09/2019 - Nanango 1600m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Hannah English  59kg  $625.00

              4th  CARR Farming Maiden 11/05/2019 - Warwick 1200m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Dr Jill Colwell  60kg  $75.00

              5th  Lyn Hall Class 2 15/06/2019 - Warwick 1350m

                      Dr Jill Colwell/Bridget Rooney  60kg  $75.00